Razor logo for web.eps
Loogootee Boys’ Basketball
mwagoner.jpg
Boys-Varsity-Basketball-Tea.gif
08-09 JV/Varsity Basketball
 
Date
Opponent
Place
Time
Win/Loss
Saturday
November 29
Home
10:30 a.m.
W 76-60
Saturday
November 29
Home
8 p.m.
W 63-51
Friday
Decmeber 5
Away
6 p.m.
W 61-47
Saturday
December 6
Home
6 p.m.
W 57-51
Friday
December 12
Home
6 p.m.
L 70-64
Tuesday
December 16
South Knox CANCELLED
Rescheduled for Feb. 20th
Away
6:30 p.m.
 
Friday
December 19
Away
6 p.m.
W 53-44
Saturday
December 20
Home
6 p.m.
W 66-35
Tuesday
December 23
Home
6 p.m.
L 69-52
Saturday
January 3
Home
6 p.m.
W 73-42
Friday
January 9
Away
6 p.m.
W 44-43
Saturday
January 17
Away
6 p.m.
L 63-44
Friday
January 23
Home
6 p.m.
L 39-46
Saturday
January 24
Away
6:30 p.m.
L 33-39
Friday
January 30
White River Valley
Home
6 p.m.
CANCELLED
Saturday
January 31
Home
6 p.m.
W 47-25
Saturday
February 7
Away
6 p.m.
W 57-56
Thursday
February 12
Away
6 p.m.
L 47-61
Tuesday
February 17
Home
6 p.m.
W 92-69
Friday
February 20
South Knox (make-up game)
Away
6:30 p.m.
L 54-66
Tuesday
February 24
Away
6:30 p.m.
L 47-54
Friday
February 26
White  River Valley (senior night)
(make-up game)
Away
6 p.m.
W 61-40
Tuesday
March 3
Away
6 p.m.
L 47-57
Mike Wagoner
Head Coach
No.         Player                 Ht.         Gr.
4            Greg Woody        5’9”       11
10          Tyler Bratton       5’8”       12
12          Josh Divine         5’6”        11
13          Brett Mattingly     6’1”        12
20          Jordan Arvin        6’4”        11
21          Matt Tucker         5’9”        10
23          Tyler Trambaugh 5’10”      12
24          Pat Bowling         5’10”      12
30          John Baugh         5’11”      10
32          Jared Mann         6’           12
40          Daniel Wildman   6’3”        10
44          Stephen Bradley  6’2”       10
45          Roland Slaubaugh 6’3”      12
54          Travis Sergent     6’2”        11
08-09 Freshman Basketball
Click on the scoreboard icon to see a
photo of the scorebook!
Monday
November 24
scoreboard.gif
North Knox
Home
6:30 p.m.
Monday
December 1
Eastern Greene
Home
6:30 p.m.
Thursday
December 4
Postponed to 1/26/09 Wood Memorial
Away
6:30 p.m.
Tuesday
December 9
North Daviess
Away
6 p.m.
Thursday
December 11
Southridge
Away
6 p.m.
Monday
December 15
Bloomfield
Away
6 p.m.
Thursday
December 18
Forest Park
Away
TBA
Monday
December 22
Jasper High School
Home
6:30 p.m.
Thursday
January 8
Pike Central Cancelled
Home
6:30 p.m.
Monday
January 12
Northeast Dubois
Home
6:30 p.m.
Thursday
January 15
Barr-Reeve
Home
6:30 p.m.
Tuesday
January 20
Blue Chip-Round One
(@ NE Dubois)
Away
6:30 p.m.
Saturday
January 24
Blue Chip-Semi Final
(@ Rivet)
Away
11:30 a.m.
Saturday
January 24
Blue Chip-Final (@ Rivet)
Away
2:30 p.m.
Monday
January 26
Wood Memorial
Away
6:30 p.m.
Saturday
January 31
Jasper Tourney
Away
9 a.m.
Tuesday
February 3
South Knox
Away
6 p.m.
Thursday
February 5
Springs Valley
Away
6 p.m.
Monday
February 9
Mitchell
Home
6:30 p.m.
Monday
February 16
Washington
Home
6:30 p.m.
7th-grade-boys-bball.gif
08-09 7th/8th Grade Basketball
Saturday
November 8
Rivet Invitational
Away
9 a.m.
Tuesday
November 11
Barr-Reeve
Home
6 p.m.
Saturday
November 15
Shoals
Away
9 a.m.
Monday
November 17
Forest Park
Away
6:30 p.m.
Thursday
November 20
N. Knox (@ High School (JBA) Gym)
Home
6 p.m.
Monday
November 24
Northeast Dubois
Away
6 p.m.
Tuesday
December 2
Orleans
Away
6 p.m.
Thursday
December 4
Jasper Middle A Teams
Away
6 p.m.
Monday
December 8
Bloomfield
Home
6 p.m.
Tuesday
December 9
Washington
Away
6 p.m.
Monday
December 15
Springs Valley (@ High School-JBA)
Home
6 p.m.
Thursday
December 18
Washington Catholic
Away
6 p.m.
Tuesday
January 6
Pike Central
Home
6 p.m.
Thursday
January 8
White River Valley
Home
6 p.m.
Monday
January 12
Rivet
Away
6 p.m.
Thursday
January 15
Wood Memorial (@ Mackey Elementary)
Away
6:30 p.m.
Saturday
January 17
South Knox (8 A-B)
Away
1 p.m.
Saturday
January 17
South Knox (7 A-B)
Home
1 p.m.
Thursday
January 22
Jasper Holy Family
Home
6 p.m.
Monday
January 26
Mitchell
Away
6 p.m.
Thursday
January 29
North Daviess
Home
6 p.m.
Monday
February 2
Jasper 8th Tourney
Away
6 p.m.
Tuesday
February 3
Jasper 8th Tourney
Away
6 p.m.
Thursday
February 5
Jasper 8th Tourney
Away
6 p.m.
Saturday
February 7
Jasper 8th Tourney
Away
TBA
Saturday
February 7
Loogootee Tourney (7th grade)
Home
9 a.m.
Monday
February 9
Blue Chip @ Wood Memorial
Away
6:30 p.m.
Saturday
February 14
Blue Chip @ Barr-Reeve (semi-final)
Away
11:15 a.m.
Saturday
February 14
Blue Chip @ Barr-Reeve (Championship)
Away
2:30 p.m.
Loogootee 7th grade boys’ basketball team
First row (L to R) Tylan Norris, Adam Lark, Caleb Dant, Michael Stewart, Casey Miller, and Will Combs.  Second row (L to R) Gage Harder, Justin Gibson, Dirk Fahey, Matt Mathies, Branden Wilz, and Webb Crane.  Not pictured was Coach Lee Kavanaugh
8th-grade-boys-bball.gif
Loogootee 8th grade boys’ basketball team
First row (L to R) Cam Wagler, Alex Frye, Grant Arvin, Zach Dove, Will Nonte, and Cam Hedrick.  Second row (L to R) Colin Nelson, Brandon Hough, Conner Wittmer, Jon Sherfick, Ryan Vaupel, Waylon Matthews.   Not pictured was Coach Chad Wade.
5th-grade-boys-bball.gif
08-09 5th/6th Grade Basketball
Monday  
December 1
Worthington
Away
6 p.m.
Saturday
December 6
Holland 5 A-B
Away
9:30 a.m.
Monday
December 8
Washington North
Away
6 p.m.
Tuesday
December 9
Washington Catholic 5 A-B
Away
6 p.m.
Saturday
December 13
Holy Family
Home
9:30 a.m.
Thursday
December 18
South Knox 6 A-B
Away
6 p.m.
Saturday
December 20
Barr-Reeve
Home
9:30 a.m.
Monday
December 22
Jasper 6 A-B
Away
6 p.m.
Monday
January 5
Jasper 10th St. Elem. (5th A&B)
Home
6 p.m.
Tuesday
January 6
Springs Valley
Away
6 p.m.
Thursday
January 8
Bloomfield
Away
6 p.m.
Tuesday
January 13
Ireland Elem. (5th A&B)
Home
6 p.m.
Saturday
January 24
Rivet
Home
9:30 a.m.
Tuesday
January 27
Orleans
Away
6 p.m.
Saturday
January 31
Wash. Catholic 6 A-B
Home
9 a.m.
Tuesday
February 3
South Knox 5 A-B
Home
6 p.m.
Thursday
February 5
North Daviess 6 A-B
Home
6 p.m.
Thursday
February 5
North Daviess 5 A-B
Away
6:01 p.m.
Monday
February 9
Shoals
Away
6 p.m.
Saturday
February 14
Pike Central Tourney 6A
Away
TBA
Monday
February 16
Pike Central Tourney 6A
Away
6 p.m.
Loogootee 5th grade boys’ basketball team
First Row (L to R) Reuben Ritchey, Logan Carrico, Alex Graber, Reed Ziegler, Eric Clark, and Brandon Lindsey.  Second row (L to R) Jess Divine, Seth Wagler, Brett Robinson, Wyatt Wade, Jonathan Jones, Bladen Allbright, and Landon Wittmer.  Back row (L to R) Corey Jacobs, Cole Walker, Jake Blackwell, Tyler Simmons, Trysten Booker, Gavin Wittmer, Landon Diamond, and Coach Bill Riley.
6th-grade-boys-bball.gif
6th Grade Roster
Ryan Howell, 10
Paul Hill, 11
Nolan Walker, 12
Pryce Hedrick, 13
Kris Lyons, 14
Jayce Wagoner, 15
Frank Bratton, 20
Josh Sibrel, 21
Mac Osborne, 22
Dylan Street, 25
Ben Blackwell, 31
Gabe Nolley, 32
Taylor Walker, 33
Jordan Berry, 34
Darian Stewart, 40
Austin Mesarosh, 42
Aaron Hudson, 43
Hayden Bell, 55
Coaches: 5th Grade: Bill Riley; 6th Grade: Tyler Walton
Loogootee 6th grade boys’ basketball team
First row (L to R) Pryce Hedrick, Ryan Howell, Nolan Walker, Chris Lyon, and Paul Hill.  Second row (L to R) Aaron Hudson, Josh Sibrel, Frank Bratton, Jayce Wagoner, and Dylan Street.  Third row (L to R) Ben Blackwell, Darian Stewart, Jordan Berry, Gabe Nolley, and Mac Osborne.  Back row (L to R) Coach Tyler Walton, Austin Mesarosh, Hayden Bell, and Manager Austin Byrer.
scoreboard.gif
scoreboard.gif
scoreboard.gif
scoreboard.gif
scoreboard.gif
Photos
lion.gif
Back to Schedules