Razor logo for web.eps
Loogootee Girls’ Basketball
08-09 Girls JV/Varsity Basketball
 
Date
Opponent
Place
Time
Win/Loss
Saturday
November 8
Evansville Central (Scrimmage)
Home
2 p.m.
 
Friday
November 21
Shoals
Away
6 p.m.
L 38-50
Saturday
November 22
Forest Park
Home
6 p.m.
L 37-40
Tuesday
November 25
North Daviess
Away
6 p.m.
W 32-31 ot
Tuesday
December 2
Orleans
Away
6 p.m.
W 42-39
Thursday
December 4
Home
6 p.m.
L 44-27
Tuesday
December 9
Home
6 p.m.
W 49-28
Saturday
December 13
Washington Catholic
Away
1 p.m.
L 51-46
Thursday
December 18
Washington
Home
6 p.m.
W 54-47
Saturday
December 20
White River Valley
Away
1 p.m.
L 33-59
Saturday
December 27
Home
10 a.m.
W 46-31
Saturday
Decmeber 27
Home
8 p.m.
W 47-43
Saturday
January 3
Away
12 p.m.
W 52-48
Thursday
January 8
Away
6 p.m.
W 51-42
Saturday
January 10
Home
1 p.m.
L 33-34
Thursday
January 15
Rivet
Away
6 p.m.
L 35-37
Thursday
January 22
Home
6 p.m.
L 46-52
Saturday
January 24
Home
1 p.m.
W 60-39
Saturday
January 31
South Knox
Away
11 a.m.
W 50-42
Wednesday
February 4
Home
6 p.m.
W 38-25
Thursday
February 5
North Knox
Home
6 p.m.
L 45-50 2ot
Tuesday
February 10
Sectional @ Loogootee
Loog.
TBA
 
Friday
February 13
Loog.
7:30
L 31-33
girls-jv-varsity-bball.gif
08-09 Girls 7th/8th Grade Basketball
08-09 Girls 5th/6th Grade Basketball
 
Date
Opponent
Place
Time
Win/Loss
Monday
November 10
Pike Central
Away
6 p.m.
 
Friday
November 14
Rivet
Home
6 p.m.
 
Monday
November 17
Shakamak
Home
6 p.m.
 
Tuesday
November 18
North Daviess
Away
6 p.m.
 
Thursday
November 20
Shoals
Home
6 p.m.
 
Monday
November 24
South Knox
Home
6 p.m.
 
Monday
December 1
Southridge
Home
6 p.m.
 
Thursday
December 4
Forest Park
Away
6 p.m.
 
Saturday
December 6
Northeast Dubois
Home
1 p.m.
 
Monday
December 8
Washington
Away
6 p.m.
 
Thursday
December 11
Holy Family
Away
6 p.m.
 
Monday
December 22
Jasper Middle
Home
6 p.m.
 
Monday
January 12
Springs Valley
Home
6 p.m.
 
Thursday
January 15
North Knox
Home
6 p.m.
 
Monday
January 19
Barr-Reeve (@ high school-JBA)
Home
6 p.m.
 
Tuesday
January 20
Bloomfield
Away
6 p.m.
 
Thursday
January 22
Orleans
Away
6 p.m.
 
Monday
January 26
Washington Catholic
Home
6 p.m.
 
Thursday
January 29
Wood Memorial
Away
5:30 p.m.
 
Saturday
January 31
Oolitic Tourney
Away
9 a.m.
 
Monday
February 9
Blue Chip @ Wood Memorial
Away
6:30 p.m.
 
Saturday
February 14
Blue Chip -Semi Final @ Wood Memorial
Away
11:15 a.m.
 
Saturday
February 14
Blue Chip-Championship @ Wood Memorial
Away
2:30 p.m.
 
 
Date
Opponent
Place
Time
Win/Loss
Tuesday
December 2
Rivet
Home
6 p.m.
 
Thursday
December 4
Worthington
Home
6 p.m.
 
Saturday
December 6
Holland 5 A-B
Home
9:30 a.m.
 
Thursday
December 11
Springs Valley
Home
6 p.m.
 
Monday
December 15
North Daviess 6 A-B
Home
6 p.m.
 
Thursday
December 18
Bloomfield
Home
6 p.m.
 
Saturday
December 20
South Knox 5 A-B
Away
12 p.m.
 
Tuesday
December 23
North Daviess 5 A-B
Away
6 p.m.
 
Monday
January 5
Jasper 10th St. Elementary (5th A&B)
Away
6 p.m.
 
Saturday
January 10
Winslow 5 A&B
Away
9:30 a.m.
 
Saturday
January 10
Pike Central Jr. High (6 A&B)
Home
9:30 a.m.
 
Tuesday
January 13
Ireland Elementary (5th A&B)
Away
6 p.m.
 
Saturday
January 17
South Knox 6th A&B
Home
9:30 a.m.
 
Monday
January 19
Jasper 6 A-B
Away
6 p.m.
 
Thursday
January 22
Holy Family
Away
6 p.m.
 
Saturday
January 24
Barr-Reeve
Away
9:30 a.m.
 
Monday
January 26
Winslow 5 A&B
Home
6 p.m.
 
Saturday
January 31
NE Dubois
Away
9:30 a.m.
 
Monday
February 2
Shoals
Home
6 p.m.
 
Monday
February 16
Washington
Away
6 p.m.
 
Tuesday
February 17
Washington Catholic
Away
6 p.m.
 
lion.gif
Back to Schedules